Westbury Baptist Church 2014 Faith in Action - Fire Station 2014 Faith in Action - Food Bank 2014 Faith in Action - Pregnancy Center 2014 International Day 2014 International Day 2 2014 International Day 2014 Sunday Morning Worship 2014 Sunday Morning Worship 2015 Spring Break Missions - Food Bank

Welcome to Westbury Baptist Church!

Heart to Hand Women's Bible Study
Wednesdays, 9:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m., C109,
Childcare available upon request.  More information.

Sunday Morning Bible Study, 9:45 a.m.

AGE

ROOM

DIRECTOR

 TEACHER

DEPT

CLASS

 Preschool

         

Babies

A109

 

Molly Brechtel,
Elsie Stolzer

 PBAB

 

Toddlers

A108

Betty Warren

Louise Rankin

 PTOD

 

3's

A114

Mariana Francis

Dana Keith,
Pam Senter

PS23

 

4's-Kindergarten

A201

Diana Baimbridge

Sam Newell,
Miriam Pirtle,

PS04
PSKG

 

 Children

         

1st-2nd Grade

A202

 

Mike Eronko,
Miriam Pirtle,
Linda Wagner

CH1A
CH2A

 

3rd-4th Grade

A206

Marilyn Bedevian

 

CH3A
CH4A

 

5th Grade

A213

 

Kelli Freeman,
Cindy Nance

 CH5A

 

Special Friends

C106.5

 

(Rotation)

CSFR

 

 Youth / Branch

 

Grades 6 to 12

FLC - 2nd Floor

   

K Group 1

 

Chuck Blank,
Mario Escamilla

Judie Bruce,
Sally Kubiak

 YKGR

001

K Group 2

 

 

Dale Davidson,
Joe Niles

 

002

K Group 3

 

 

Ellis Bardin,
Jeanette Gilbreath

 

003

K Group 4

 

 

Fega Anigboro,
Sharon Messersmith

 

004

K Group 5

 

 

 Jennifer McCleskey, Sam Waltemeyer

 

005

 Adults

         

College & Career

C206

Sherry Adell,
Chris Chaffin,
Carrie Chaffin

Steve Adell,
Martha Aschenbrenner,
Dave Messersmith

AUNF

C01

           
Single Adults C209 Cindy Tatum Thelma Williams
Larry Schinzler
AS00 C01
           

Young Couples

C207

Wayne Frawner,
Kim Frawner

Dane Isenhower,
Leanne Isenhower

AYCO

C01 

Married-45

C203

D'Ann Callison

David Callison

AM01

C01

40-55

C206

Karen Mitchell

Steve Ameen,
Steve Moore,
Kay Sams

AM02

C01

50-65

C204

Carollynn Black

Frank McClenny, Evander McClenny

AM03

C01

60-75

C201

Joyce Burr,
Judy Richardson, Carolyn Tidmore

Kelly Senter

AM04

C01

 

 

 

Charleen Blank,
Linda Sanders

 

F01

65+

C109

John Sandlin

Troy Conner

AM05

C01

 

C112

 

Joyce Woods (Fellowship Class)

 

F01

 

C110

 

Mary Thetford
(Good News Class)

 

F02

 

C106

 

Betty Patton
(Joy Class)

 

F03

Options

C206.1

Lill Hathorn

John Hathorn

 OCOP

C01

Pardoned Class

C202

Julius Quick

Ron McCain,
Mark Okragly,
Julius Quick,
Kristin Muntean

OCPC

C01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mission Churches

 

Worship

 

 

Bible Study

 

Cambodian

  D207 10:30 a.m.    D207 9:30 a.m.
Ethiopian   C114 2:00 p.m.    C110, 112, 113 1:00 p.m.
Filipino   Parlor D 10:30 a.m.    D123 9:30 a.m.
Hispanic   C109 11:30 a.m.    Game Room 10:30 a.m.
Iranian   D204 12:00 p.m.    D210.1 11:00 a.m.
Korean   D103 11:00 a.m.    C114 11:00 a.m.